QUESTION

need a attorney for sexual harassment and assault in Saint Lucie Florida by a psychiatrist

Asked on May 31st, 2019 on Sexual Harassment - Florida
More details to this question:
I went to see a psychiatrist as I had moved to a new area and during my session he made sex commits and as I leaving he stated to me how he had a drug problem before and could get me xanax as I had been on them for medical reasons and he was walking me out as I felt very uncomfortable and he said I like your diamond earing and put his lips to touched my ear with his lips and whispered I will take care of you and grabed my buttocks. I pushed him away and rushed out of his office ! I was so shook up I had to pull over and text what happened a. came home and told my wife. I suffer from PTSD since and have had some theripy ! He was acused of other thing by ooter patience who put in there reviews! He had to leave that office and went on his own practice and had no license for a while and I looked him up and when I asked for his license he asked his secretary who it was and she said my name and had her hang up phone. He has had many complaint for being rude and yelling at other patiences an
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
It sounds like you have a case for sexual harassment and sexual assault. You should retain counsel here in Central Florida on contingency fee, which means you dont pay anything unless you win.  PS. David...Lawyers.com prohibits us from soliciting your case but you can reach out to one of us through the search button and select counsel of your choice.
Answered on Jun 01st, 2019 at 2:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters