QUESTION

Review of employment agreement for job change

Asked on Feb 29th, 2016 on Employment Contracts - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have an employment agreement with my current employer that is ending in June. As per contract I need to give 90 days notice period. I got an another job offer. I can give three weeks notice period. I need a help on review of contract for early termination and want to know the implications If I want to get out of the contract.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We can review the contract immediately and explain your options. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Mar 01st, 2016 at 6:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters