QUESTION

should i file a siut if i heard hearsay the the company that just fired me is worried that i am going to file a lawsuit against them for wrongful term

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2012 on Wrongful Termination - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
If they are worried, they must have identified a possible basis.  Seek an employment lawyer who represents employees or tell the reasons more completely so I can respond.
Answered on Apr 20th, 2012 at 8:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters