QUESTION

So I wasn't paid overtime I had few thousand kept from me I was always asked to get in his bed rub his feet massage him and he grab himself all time

Asked on Apr 30th, 2017 on Sexual Harassment - Florida
More details to this question:
I'm not sure we traveled a lot always in hotels he run around in boxers running his crotch telling me I could massage him or his feet that I could sleep in bed with him and then he physically shoved me 2 times on job wanting to fight I quit they owe me money I have the texts on amounts and a whole week that wasn't paid to me I brought it to attention cussed me out and told me they didn't owe me shit and told me I was garbage in text messeages
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
depends on the size of the company
Answered on May 01st, 2017 at 6:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters