QUESTION

There's a guy making sexual advance to me at work and i have reported it and they haven't did anything about it.

Asked on Dec 31st, 2017 on Sexual Harassment - Florida
More details to this question:
I was cleaning restrooms and the man surprised me by hiding in the toilet the he asked me if i wanted to get high with him
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Report the conduct as soon as possible. Its best to have proof that you reported it- in writing.  Then contact counsel for representation. It looks like u have a case   Steve
Answered on Dec 31st, 2017 at 12:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters