QUESTION

we work for a school bus company that has three seperate contracts can the work be shared by all employees or should each contract have there own emp

Asked on Feb 14th, 2014 on Employment Contracts - Rhode Island
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Unless a contract says otherwise, there is no reason why employees of the bus company can't service more than one of the bus company's customers.
Answered on Feb 14th, 2014 at 10:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters