QUESTION

what will happen if I don't sign a Employee separation agreement?

Asked on Dec 31st, 2014 on Employment Contracts - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have 21 days to sign the agreement.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I would have to review the terms and conditions of the employment separation agreement to try to determine what the consequences would be if you did not sign. I cannot possibly give you the proper answer without knowing what the contract says. In general, the separation agreement requires that you sign the agreement in order to receive the benefits of said agreement. Ed Dimon
Answered on Dec 31st, 2014 at 11:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters